-
6th grade Academic TeamPeyton Owens, Preston Bishop, Myla Schrimsher, Anna Hawks, Jon Joiner
-
Voting for the Boys Citizenship Award ended in a tie. (Above) Cooper Jackson is pictured with his parents, Denver and Mindy Jackson while (below) Braiden Rideout is pictured with his parents, Amanda and Chad Rideout. The citizenship awards are based on a vote of the entire faculty with emphasis on attendance, discipline, leadership and school involvement.
-
-
Doniphan Middle School presented its Citizenship Awards for eighth grade during an honors assembly held Tuesday, May 18, on the last day of school. (Top photo) Lilly Patrick won the Girls Citizenship Award. Helping present the honor was her grandmother, Norma Patrick.
-
Band Award Lyla Barnett (right), Band Director's Award Paeton Falk, and Choir Award Mya Maijala (not pictured)
-
Computer Applications Award - Cooper Jackson. PE Awards - Benjamin Abrams, Aidan McAfee, Aubree Sitze, Emma Robinett. Keyboarding Award - Madden Wooldridge.
-
Social Studies Award - 6th grade Carter Brown (not pictured), 7th grade Emma Robinett, 8th grade Braiden Rideout.
-
Project Lead The Way - Adrianna Morin and Peyton Owens.
-
8th grade Beta Club - Back row: Lane Collins, Braiden Rideout, Emmitt Jones, Logan Price, Marley Kennon, Lily Patrick, Lane Allen, Jonathan Greenwood. Front row: Gwen Roby, Callie Collins, Torie Vierck, Paige Wilson, Elliott Calloway, Lucas Smith. 7th grade Beta Club - Tori Moreland, Lilllyan Knight, Freedom Bates, Audrey Watson, Aidan McAfee, Keaton Willcut, Devyn Alfonso, Jacob Limbaugh, Zach Cook, Corey Hagood, Matti Schrimser, Tara Davis, Emily Johannsen, Addison Jackson, Mya Maijala, Emma Robinett, Hannah Wicklund, Lauren Howard. 6th Grade Beta Club - Presli Allen, Kenzee Davis, Kerra Eddens, Anna Hawks, Ashlee Conover, Jon Joiner, Kenna Kirby, Kensey Killian, Myla Schrimsher, Brooklyn Barrett, Ava Smith.
-
Family and Consumer Science Award - Marley Kennon
-
Vocational Agriculture II Award - Kendall Schroeder
-
Art Award 6th Grade Art - Myla SchrimsherArt 1 - Evan CatesArt 2 - Madalyn Lewis (not pictured) Photography and Graphic Award - Alyssa Bennett
-
Doniphan FFA Chapter Trap Shooting Team Paige Wilson, Hunter Mathis, Kendal Schroeder, Jacob Limbaugh, Bryler Monaghan
-
50 WPM Keyboarding Medals Cooper Jackson, Lilly Knight, Aidan McAfee, Mya Maijala, Audrey Watson, Madden Wooldridge. 60 WPM Keyboarding Medals Xavier Rischer, Lane Allen, Lucas Hawkins, Zander Loyal
-
6th Grade Student Council MedalsJon Joiner, Presli Allen, Kensey Killian, Ava Smith, Sponsor Grace Brooks
-
7th Grade Student Council Medals Sponsor Grace Brooks, Jacob Limbaugh, Keaton Willcut, Landon Slayton, Tara Davis, Freedom Bates, Mya Maijala
-
Design Challenge Winners 1. Hanna Wicklund and Evan Cates (partners), 2. Mya Maijala, 3. Landon Slayton.
-
Natalee Abrams - 3rd place Winner of Living Museum not pictured 2nd place - Trinity Ward, 1st place Kailyn Benson
-
7th Grade All year A honor roll - Back row - Elizabeth Hancock, Lillyan Knight, Freedom Bates, Madden Wooldridge, Keaton Willcut. Front Row - Tara Davis, Mai Maijala, Emma Robinett. Not pictured - Lucas Hawkins 7th Grade All Year A/B Honor Roll - Back Row - Blake Lewis, Zach Cook. Zander Loyal, Lyla Barnett. Front Row - Ava Monaghan and Audrey Watson. Not pictured - Alyssa Bennett, Jude Breuning, Caleb Cates, Dayvon Crews, Lane Dean, Lauren Howard, Addison Jackosn, Clay Pourciau, Kameron Stodghill
-
6th grade all year A/B honor roll - Back row - Hunter Anders, Lansing Todd, Myla Schrimsher, Kenzee Davis, Presli Allen, Anna Hawks, Alyssa Bennet, Ashlee Conover.Front Row - Natalee Abrams, Aubree Sitze, Kensey Killian, Jon Joiner, Abby Adams Not pictured - Brooklyn Barrett, Dalton Clayton, Carson Hagood, Brody Lawrence, Kelsey Morehead, Creedance Smith, Elli White and Carson Wooley. 6th Grade All Year A honor roll - Myla Schrimsher. Not Pictured - Kenna Kirby.
-
8th grade All Year A honor roll - Braiden Rideout, Emmitt Jones, Adrianna Morin.
-
All year 8th grade A/B honor roll - Cooper Jackson, Callie Collins. Not pictured - Lane Allen, Maddox Baucom, Marley Kennon, Madilyn Redus, and Hannah Shelby.
-
Plasma Cam Programmer Level I Training Completion Certificates - Paige Wilson, Hunter Mathis, Abagail Hutchinson, Jace Dillinger, Kendal Schroeder, Emmitt Jones.
-
Science Awards - 6th - Myla Schrimsher, 7th - Mya Maijala, 8th - Adrianna Morin.
-
Social Studies Award - 6th - Carter Brown (not pictured), 7th - Emma Robinett, 6th - Braiden Rideout.
-
Math Awards - 6th - Myla Schrimsher, 7th - Caityln Davis, Pre - Algebra, 7th - Mya Maijala, 8th - Lucas Smith. Algebra A - Adrianna Morin.